Activities

September 2021

Thursday, September 16

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Elementary Youth Grade 3 & 4 (Room 113/114)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts (MR)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Spirit Life HS Youth Ministry (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, September 17

7:00 pm – 10:30 pm

OLOL School-Welcome Dance for Middle School (St.B)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Troop 816 (Room 107)

7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Scouting Ministry (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Couples for Christ (Room 122)

Saturday, September 18

6:00 pm –10:00 pm

3rd Camino Neocatechumenal (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatechumenal - Eucharistic Mass (PH)

Sunday, September 19

10:00 am – 6:00 pm

2nda Comunidad) NeoCatecumenal (BFI)

Monday, September 20

8:00 am – 8:25 am

OLOL School - Speech, Hearing, Vision & Scoliosis Screening (ER 3/21/21)

7:45 pm – 10:15 pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adult Bilingual Group - Ages 18-38 (BFI)

Legion de Maria (Virtual - Zoom)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Señor de los Milagros (MR)

Tuesday, September 21

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Elementary Youth Group Grade 1 & 2 (Room 115/116)

7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Baptism Prep Course Spanish (Room 118/120)

Baptism Prep Course-English (Room 119/121)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Escoge Path Youth Group - Age 14-18 (MR)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Emaus de Hombres - Español (St.B)

St. Vincent de Paul (Room 123)

School of Evangelization (Room 114)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

2nda Comunidad Camino Neocatecumenal (ER)

Cursillos de Cristiandad (Room 122)

Talleres de Oracion (LB)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Emmaus Woman English (PH)

Wednesday, September 22

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Maria Reina de la Paz (Virtual - Zoom)

Talleres de Oracion (BFI)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Testing (Room 118/119)

FCC Candidates - Grades 9th, 10th, 11th & 12th (Room 121)

FCC Candidates - Grades 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room 120)

RCIC Children - Grades 2nd, 3rd, & 4th (Room 113)

RCIC Children - Grades 5th, 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room114)

RCIC Children - Grades 9th, 10th, 11th, & 12th (Room 116)

8:00 pm – 9:30 pm

RCIA Adults - English (Room119)

RCIA Adults - Spanish (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Niños en Victoria (Room 123)

Matrimonios en Victorias (St.B)

Separated and Divorced (Room 122)

Camino Neocatecumenal (ER)

Divine Will (Virtual - Zoom)

Salve Regina Haitian Group (Room 121)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Emaus de Mujeres- Español (PH)

Thursday, September 23

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Elementary Youth Grade 3 & 4 (Room 113/114)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts (MR)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Spirit Life HS Youth Ministry (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Hermandad del Señor de los Milagros (BFI)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, September 24

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Troop 816 (Room 107)

Talleres de Oracion y Vida Ignacio

7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Scouting Ministry (PH)

Saturday, September 25

2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

OLOL School Family Picnic (St.B)

6:00 pm –10:00 pm

3rd Camino Neocatechumenal (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatechumenal - Eucharistic Mass (PH)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library