Activities

June - July 2022

Rotate your device to landscape mode to view the Activities.

Thursday, June 30

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OLOL - Little Sparks (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts Trp 816 (LB)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Spirit Life - High School Youth Group Meetings (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Hermandad del Señor de los Milagros (BFI)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 120)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, July 1

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Meetings (Rooms 107, 108, 109)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Hermandad del Señor de los Milagros-Rosary (PH)

Saturday, July 2

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatechumenal - Eucharistic Mass (PH)

Sunday, July 3

3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Communion Service - Dcn. Rauseo (Cha)

Monday, July 4

7:45 pm – 10:15 pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Señor de los Milagros (MR)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 113)

8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Legion de Maria (Room 123)

Tuesday, July 5

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Shield Youth Meeting (MR)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

2nda Comunidad Camino Neocatecumenal (LB)

Cursillos de Cristiandad (Room 122)

Divina Voluntad - Spanish (Virtual - Zoom)

Emaus de Hombres - Español (St.B)

Emaus W - Span (Room 116)

ITER 4.12 Core (Room 123)

Respect Life (Room 120)

Emmaus Men - English (Room 121)

Jump! Young Adult Group 18-32 (BFI)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

St. Vincent De Paul (Room 123)

Wednesday, July 6

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Music Ministry (MR)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Testing (Rooms 118 & 119)

FCC Candidates - Grades 9th, 10th, 11th & 12th (Room 121)

FCC Candidates - Grades 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room 120)

RCIC Children - Grades 2nd, 3rd, & 4th (Room 113)

RCIC Children - Grades 5th, 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room114)

RCIC Children - Grades 9th, 10th, 11th, & 12th (Room 116)

8:00 pm – 9:30 pm

RCIA Adults - English (Room 119)

RCIA Adults - Spanish (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatecumenal 1a Comunidad (ER)

Emaus Mujeres Español - Retiro #62 (PH)

Matrimonios en Victorias (St.B)

Ninos en Victoria (Room 123)

Salve Regina Haitian Group (Room 121)

Separated and Divorced (Room 122)

Thursday, July 7

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OLOL - Little Sparks (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts Trp 816 (LB)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

7:45 pm – 10:00 pm

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Spirit Life - High School Youth Group Meetings (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Latin Mass Group Meeting (Room 112)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 120)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, July 8

5:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion Curso Felipe (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Meetings (Rooms 107, 108, 109)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Couples for Christ (Zoom)

Saturday, July 9

6:00 am – 9:00 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion Curso Felipe (PH)

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

MCs Training (Cha)

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

KofC- Installation Lunch (St.B)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatechumenal - Eucharistic Mass (PH)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library