Activities

June 2021

Thursday, June 03

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Elementary Youth Group - Grades 5, 6, & 7 (St.B & ER)

Elementary Youth Group - Grades 3 & 4 (Room 113 & 114)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts (MR)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

7:30 pm –10:00 pm

Spirit Life HS Youth Ministry (PH)

7:45 pm –10:00 pm

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Neocats - Fr. James (St.B)

Latin Mass Group (Room 112)

8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Adoremos (Chu)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Virtual - Zoom)

Friday, June 04

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Troop 816 (Room 107)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Hermandad del Señor de los Milagros - Rosary (PH)

Saturday, June 05

8:00 pm – 9:30 pm

Corpus Christi Procession (Chu)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

NCW - Eucharistic Mass - Fr. James (PH)

Monday, June 07

7:45 pm – 10:15 pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adult Bilingual Group - Ages 18-38) (BFI)

Legion de Maria (Virtual - Zoom)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Neocats - Fr. James (St.B)

Señor de los Milagros - Music Practice (MR)

St. Martin de Porres VPA (Room 123)

Tuesday, June 08

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Escoge Path Youth Group - Age 14-18 (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Emaus de Hombres - Español (St.B)

Emaus Men - English (Room 121)

JUMP! Young Adult Group - Ages 18-32 (BFI)

St. Vincent de Paul (Room 123)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

2nda Comunidad Camino Neocatecumenal (ER)

Wednesday, June 09

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Niños en Victoria (Room 123)

Matrimonios en Victorias (St.B)

Separated and Divorced (Room 122)

Camino Neocatecumenal (ER)

Divine Will (Virtual - Zoom)

JUMP! Retreat Team Formation/Preparation (BFI)

Salve Regina Haitian Group (Room 121)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Emaus de Mujeres- Español (PH)

Thursday, June 10

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts (MR)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

7:30 pm –10:00 pm

Spirit Life HS Youth Ministry (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Neocats - Fr. James (St.B)

Hermandad del Señor de los Milagros (BFI)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Virtual - Zoom)

Friday, June 11

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Troop 816 (Room 107)

8:00 pm – 8:50 pm

Rosary Candlelight Procession (Chu)

Saturday, June 12

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

NCW - Eucharistic Mass - Fr. James (PH)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library