Calendar of Activities July 2018

Please turn your device to landscape to view the calendar of events.

Monday,

July 16

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Young Once (BFI)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Christian Formation (BFI)

7:45 pm – 8:45 pm

Novena & Benediction - English (Cha)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adults (BFI)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 119)

Separated & Divorced - Spanish (Room 120)

Legion of Mary - Spanish (Room 123)

Tuesday,

July 17

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish (ER)

8:00 pm -10:15 pm

Young Adults Jump (Room 104)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 112)

Neocates 4th Community (Room 115)

School of Evangelization (Room 116)

Legion of Mary English (Room 120)

Neocates 3rd Community (Room 122)

Emmaus Women English (Room 123)

Wednesday,

July 18

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Council of Catholic Women (BFI)

Ultreia Young Adults (Room 104)

Cenaculo Contemplativo de la Divina Misericordia (Cha)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

Jump Core Team (Room 103)

Neocates 2nd Community (Room 111)

St. Vincent of Paul Society (Room 112)

Ministerio de Evangelizacion Escoge (Room 115)

Ni๑os en Victoria (Room 116)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 119)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 120)

Salve Regina (Room 121)

Divine Will (Room 122)

Separated and Divorced English (Room 123)

Neocates 1st Comunidad (ER)

MEV (St.B)

Thursday,

July 19

6:00 pm – 7:45 pm

Escoge Children (Room 122)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Spirit Life Youth Group Ministry (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Scouts (ER)

Grupo de Oracion Betania Life in the Spirit Seminar (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Scouts (Room 106)

8:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Benediction for Div

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

Knights of Columbus (Room 104)

Boys Scouts (Room 105)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English (Room 113)

Latin Mass (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizaci๓n (Room 121)

Divina Voluntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

July 20

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

KofC Social Night (BFI & Kit)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Talleres de Oracion y Vida (Room 123)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Saturday,

July 21

6:30 am

Corpus Spiritum Walking Ministry (PL)

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Ask Msgr Session (BFI)

10:30 am - 1:00 pm

Knights of Columbus Training (BFI)

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Reconciliations (Cha)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH)

Sunday,

July 22

7:00 am - 4:00 pm

Cofee & Doughnuts - Legion de Maria (PH)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Monday,

July 23

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Young Once (BFI)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Christian Formation (BFI)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

7:45 pm – 8:45 pm

Novena & Benediction English (Cha)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adults (BFI)

Tuesday,

July 24

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Young Group Prep to Jump Retreat (PH)

Wednesday,

July 25

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Salve Regina Montly Meetings (BFI)

Youth Group Prep to Jump Retreat (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cenaculo Contemplativo de la Divina Misericordia (Cha)

Thursday,

July 26

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Spirit Life Youth Group Ministry (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Grupo de Oracion Betania Life in the Spirit Seminar (BFI)

8:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Benediction for Legion of Mary (Cha)

8:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Benediction for Div

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

July 27

Youth Group Prep to Jump Retreat (PH)

Talleres de Oracion (BFI)

Saturday,

July 28

6:30 am

Corpus Spiritum Walking Ministry (PL)

9:00 am - 10:00 am

St. Vincent de Paul Regional Meeting (BFI)

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Reception after Funeral Mass (PH)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH)

Sunday,

July 29

7:00 am - 4:00 pm

Cofee & Doughnuts - Grupo de Oracion Betania (PH)

9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Neocates Convivencia (BFI)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Abbreviations

  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Se๑or de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge