Calendar of Activities - July 2019

Please turn your device to landscape to view the calendar of events.

Thursday,

July 18

6:00 pm – 7:45 pm

Escoge Children (Room 122)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 104 & 105)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

Spirit Life HS Youth Group Ministry (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Grupo de oracion Betania (BFI)

Scouts (ER)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English Team (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Latin Mass Group (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Valuntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

Knights of Columbus (TL)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

July 19

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 103)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

KofC Social Night (BFI & Kit)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Talleres de Oracion y Vida Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 109)

Couples for Christ (Room 110)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 104)

Saturday,

July 20

6:20 am

Corpus + Spiritum Walking / Prayer Group (PL)

9:00 am – 10:00 am

Ask Msgr Session (BFI)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH & BFI)

Sunday,

July 21

7:00 am – 4:00 pm

Coffee & Doughnuts - Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (PH)

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Neocates Convivencia - 3rd Community (BFI)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Monday,

July 22

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Young Once (BFI)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Christian Formation (BFI)

7:45 pm – 8:45 pm

Novena & Benediction English (Cha)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adults (BFI)

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

Girls Scouts (SL)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos Grupo de Crecimiento Espiritual (Room 111)

St. Vincent De Paul Society (Room 112)

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 119)

Separated & Divorced - Spanish (Room 120)

Legion of Mary - Spanish (Room 123)

Spirit Life Core Meeting (TL)

Tuesday,

July 23

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish Group (ER)

7:30 pm – 10:15 pm

Jump Meeting (TL)

7:45 pm – 9:15 pm

Escoge Path Youth Group (MR)

8:15pm – 10:15 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelización (Room 112)

Neocates 4th Community (Room 115)

School of Evangelization (Room 119)

Legion of Mary English (Room 120)

Neocates 3rd Community (Room 122)

Emmaus Women English (Room 123)

Wednesday,

July 24

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Venture Crew 816 (Room 119)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

Jump Core Team (Room 104)

Neocates 2nd Community (Room 111)

Ministerio de Evangelizacion Escoge (Room 115)

Niños en Victoria (Room 116)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 120)

Salve Regina (Room 121)

Divine Will (Room 122)

Separated and Divorced English (Room 123)

Neocates Primera Comunidad (ER)

Matrimonios en Victoria (St.B)

Thursday,

July 25

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 104 & 105)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

Spirit Life HS Youth Group Ministry (PH)

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Benediction for Legion of Mary - Spanish - Dcn. Naranjo (Cha)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 110)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English Team (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Hermandad Señor de los Milagros (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Valuntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

Knights of Columbus (TL)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

July 26

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 120)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Talleres de Oracion y Vida Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 120)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Wedding Rehearsal - Carrasco, Christopher & Mariana Rengino - Fr. James Arriola

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Saturday,

July 27

6:20 am

Corpus + Spiritum Walking / Prayer Group (PL)

9:00 am – 10:00 am

Finance Council Meeting (OCR)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH & BFI)

Sunday,

July 28

7:00 am – 4:00 pm

School of Evangelization - Philip Course (PH)

9:00 am – 6:00 pm

Expansion Room - Neocates Convivencia

10:00 am - 7:00 pm

Baptism Reception (BFI)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library