Calendar of Activities - January 2020

Please turn your device to landscape to view the calendar of events.

Friday,

January 17

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

Wedding Rehearsal - Ortiz, Rafael A. & Lisa Marie Mann - English (Chu)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

Scouts Eagle Court of Honor (St.B)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Saturday,

January 18

8:00 am – 3:00 pm

School of Evangelization (StB)

Knights of Columbus (PH)

9:00 am – 10:30 pm

Latin Mass (Cha)

9:00 am – 1:00 pm

Virtus Training - English - Dcn. Michael Plummer (St.B)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH & BFI)

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Eucharistic Procession (Chu)

Sunday,

January 19

7:00 am – 4:00 pm

Coffee & Doughnuts - Matrimonios en Victoria

10:00 am - 5:00 pm

Neocates Convivencia (3rd community) (StB)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Monday,

January 20

No Ministry Meetings / Christian
Formation Classes (Martin Luther King Day)

Tuesday,

January 21

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

St. Vincent de Paul (BFI)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

7:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Unfolding the Scriptures (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish (ER)

7:30 pm – 10:15 pm

Jump Meeting (TL)

7:45 pm – 9:15 pm

Escoge Path Youth Group (MR)

8:15pm – 10:15 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelización (Room 112)

Neocates 4th Community (Room 115)

Emmaus Men English (Room 118)

School of Evangelization (Room 119)

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Room 120)

Spirit Life Group (Room 121)

Neocates 3rd Community (Room 122)

Emmaus Women English (Room 123)

Wednesday,

January 22

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

First Communion Parent Meeting (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Venture Crew 816 (Room 119)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Matrimonios en Victoria (St.B)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

Jump Core Team (Room 104)

Neocates 2nd Community (Room 111)

Ministerio de Evangelizacion Escoge (Room 115)

Niños en Victoria (Room 116)

Justice Ministry (Room 118)

Scouts Venture Crew 816 (Room 119)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 120)

Salve Regina (Room 121)

Divine Will (Room 122)

Separated and Divorced English (Room 123)

Neocates Primera Comunidad (ER)

Thursday,

January 23

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

Confirmation Parent Meeting (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 104 & 105)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

Spirit Life HS Youth Ministry (PH)

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Catequesis (St.B)

8:15 pm - 10:15 pm

Iter 4.12 (Room 103)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English Team (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Hermandad Señor de los Milagros (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Valuntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

MCs Monthly Meeting (SL)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

January 24

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Nuestra Señora de Todos los Pueblos (Room 121)

School Movie Night (StB)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Saturday,

January 25

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH & BFI)

Sunday,

January 26

7:00 am – 4:00 pm

Coffee & Doughnuts - Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion

9:00 am – 6:00 pm

Neocates Convivencia (BFI)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library