Calendar of Activities November 2018

Please turn your device to landscape to view the calendar of events.

Thursday,

November 15

6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Christian Formation Touch and Safety (PH

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 105)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Grupo de Oracion Betania (BFI)

Consecration Preparation (St.B, ER & Media)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Catechists Tests - (TL)

Spirit Life HS Youth Group Ministry (PH)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Latin Mass Group (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Voluntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

Knights of Columbus (TL)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha

Friday,

November 16

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

6:30 pm – 11:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish (Sc)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

KofC Social Night (BFI & Kit)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 107)

Saturday,

November 17

6:30 am

Corpus Spiritum Walking Ministry (PL)

7:30 am - 11:30 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish Retreat (St.B, ER & Sc)

8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Talleres de Oracion Y Vida Clausura (St.B)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH)

Sunday,

November 18

7:00 am - 8:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish (Sc)

7:00 am - 4:00 pm

Coffee & Doughnuts - Salve Regina (PH)

10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Neocates Convivencia (BFI)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Monday,

November 19

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Young Once (BFI)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Christian Formation (BFI)

6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

CCD Touching Safety Session (PH)

CCD Touching Safety Session (St.B & ER)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Girls Scouts (SL)

7:45 pm – 8:45 pm

Novena & Benediction English (Cha)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adults (BFI)

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

Catechists Tests (Room 121)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

St. Vincent De Paul Society (Room 112)

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 119)

Separated & Divorced - Spanish (Room 120)

Legion of Mary - Spanish (Room 123)

Spirit Life Core Meeting (TL)

Tuesday,

November 20

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish (St.B)

7:45pm - 9:15 pm Escoge Path Youth Group (MR)
8:00pm – 10:00pm

Jump Young Adults Meeting (LB)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelización (Room 112)

Neocates 4th Community (Room 115)

School of Evangelization (Room 119)

Legion of Mary English (Room 120)

Neocates 3rd Community (Room 122)

Emmaus Women English (Room 123)

Wednesday,

November 21

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Venture Crew 816 (Room 119)

8:00pm – 10:00pm

Cenaculo Contemplativo de la Divina Misericordia (Cha)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Jump Core Team (Room 104)

Neocates 2nd Community (Room 111)

Niños en Victoria (Room 116)

Justice Ministry Monthly Meeting (Room 118)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 120

Salve Regina (Room 121)

Divine Will (Room 122)

Separated and Divorced English (Room 123)

Neocates Primera Comunidad (ER)

Matrimonios en Victoria (St.B)

Thursday,

November 22

NO MEETING Thanksgiving Weekend

Friday,

November 23

NO MEETING Thanksgiving Weekend

Saturday,

November 24

6:30 am

Corpus Spiritum Walking Ministry (PL)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (St.B & ER)

Sunday,

November 25

9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Neocates Convivencia (ER)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library