Calendar of Activities October 2017

Please turn your device to landscape to view the calendar of events.

Thursday,

October 19

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Teaching and Touching Safety (St.B)

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Consecration to Jesus through Mary (St.B)

Grupo de Oración Betania (BFI)

Spirit Life Youth Group (PH)

Scouts (ER)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

KoC (Room 104)

Boys Scouts (Room 105)

Scouts (Room 106)

School of Evangelization (Room 110)

Neuróticos Anónimos (Room 111)

Talleres de Oración (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English (Room 113)

Escuela de evangelización (Room 114)

Latin Mass (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

RICA Español (Room 118)

RCIA English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de Base (Room 121)

Divina Voluntad (Room 122)

Hermandad Señor de los Milagros (Room 123)

11:00pm – 12:00am

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

October 20

5:00pm Escuela de Evangelización - Curso Pablo (PH, Kit)
6:00pm – 7:00pm

Amigos de Jesús y María (Room 105)

Nuestra Señora de todos los Pueblos (Room 121)

7:00pm – 10:00pm

Talleres de Oración (PH)

Cub Scauts (Rooms 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Neocatecúmenos – Practicing Liturgia (Room 112)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

Cursillos de Cristiandad (Room 119)

Saturday,

October 21

7:00am

Emaús Retiro de Hombres (St.B, ER, MS.)

9:00am – 10:00pm

Ask Msgr. Session (BFI)

10:00am – 1:00pm

Lourdes to Lourdes Hospitality Meeting (PH)

1:30am – 3:30pm

Faith (Kit)

5:00pm – 10:00pm

Neocates Liturgy (St.B)

Sunday,

October 22

7:00am

Coffee and Doughnuts – Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelización (PH)

Retiro de Emaús – Hombres en Español (St.B;ER;MS)

3:00pm – 6:00pm

Divine Mercy (Cha)

Monday,

October 23

2:00pm – 5:00pm

Young Once (BFI)

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Escuela de Evangelización (St.B)

Christian Formation – (BFI)

7:00pm – 9:00pm

Girl Scouts (Room 103)

8:00pm – 10:00pm

Hijos de la Madre Dios (PH)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

RICA Español (Room 118)

Escuela de Evangelización (Room 119)

Separados y Divorciados (Room 120)

Nueva Vida (Room 122)

Legión de María (Room 123)

Emmaus Men English Core Group (Room 123)

Tuesday,

October 24

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Spanish Bible class (BFI)

Emaús Hombres Español (St.B)

Talleres de Oración (ER)

Consecration to Jesus through Mary Movie (PH)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

Young Adult Jump (Room 104)

Neuróticos Anónimos – Grupo de Crecimiento (Room 111)

Comunidades de Base (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English Group (Room 114)

Neocatecúmenos (Room 115)

School of Evangelization (Room 116)

Legión of Mary (Room 120)

Emmaus Men English (Room 118)

Neocatecúmenos Tercera Comunidad (Room 122)

Wednesday,

October 25

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Salve Regina Meeting (BFI)

8:00pm – 10:00pm

Cenáculo Contemplativo de la Divina Misericordia (Cha)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

Neocatecúmenos (ER)

Matrimonios en Victoria (St.B)

Neocatecúmenos (Room 103)

Youn Adult (Room 104)

Choir Practice Betania (Room 108)

St. Vincent of Paul (Room 112)

Why Catholic (Room 114)

Escoge Ministerio de Evangelización (Room 115)

Niños en Victoria (Room 116)

Justice Ministry (Room 118)

Scouts (Room 119)

Salve Regina (Room 121)

Divine Will (Room122)

Separated and Divorced (Room 123)

Emaus Mujeres (Room 120)

Why Catholic (TL)

Thursday,

October 26

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Consecration to Jesus through Mary (St.B)

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

Spirit Life Youth Group (PH)

Scouts (ER)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

Grupo de Oración Betania (Room 104)

Boys Scouts (Room 105)

Scouts (Room 106)

School of Evangelization (Room 110)

Neuróticos Anónimos (Room 111)

Talleres de Oración (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English (Room 113)

Escuela de evangelización (Room 114)

Hermandad Señor de los Milagros (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

RICA Español (Room 118)

RCIA English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de Base (Room 121)

Divina Voluntad (Room 122)

11:00pm – 12:00am

Preciosa Sangre Group (Ch)

Friday,

October 27

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Amigos de Jesús y María (Room 105)

Nuestra Señora de todos los Pueblos (Room 121)

7:00pm – 10:00pm

Ultreia Young Adult (Room 104)

Talleres de Oración (St.B)

KoC Social Night (BFI, Kit)

Cub Scauts (Rooms 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Neocatecúmenos – Practicing Liturgia (Room 112)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

Cursillos de Cristiandad (Room 119)

Saturday,

October 28

1:30am – 3:30pm

Faith (Kit)

5:00pm – 10:00pm

Neocates Liturgy (BFI)

Sunday,

October 29

10:00am – 3:00pm

Neocatecúmenos (St.B)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Divine Mercy (Cha)

Abbreviations

  • BFI : Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu : Church
  • Cha : Chapel
  • ER: Expansion Room
  • Kit: Kitchen
  • MR: Music Room
  • MS: Middle School
  • OA: Outside Altar
  • PH: Parish Hall
  • PL: Parking Lot
  • Rm: School Classroom
  • St.B: St. Bernadette Hall
  • CDLM: Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA: To Be Assigned
  • TL: Teachers Lounge